We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

  • Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Product Name: Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Botanic Name: lonicera caprifolium

Honeysuckle flower absolute is obtained by ethanolic extraction of the concrete, its self produced by solvent extraction of the flowers of Lonicera caprifolium and other Lonicera species. The derived absolute is orange-green to dark green or brownish viscous liquid having a intensely sweet, fatty-floral aroma. Flower
It is generally used in Aromatherapy to relieve toxicity and also in the perfumery industry. Extracted through cold process techniques, it produces a true flower scent and also has medicinal properties that make it useful for skin care, perfume and aromatherapy purposes.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Recent Viewed