We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!
Need Help in Ordering

Turkey Red Oil

  • Turkey Red Oil

Botanic Name: SULFATED RICINUS COMMUNIS

Product Name: Turkey Red Oil

Description

Turkey Red Castor Oil, also known as Sulfated Castor Oil, is the only oil that completely disperses in water. It is made by adding sulfuric acid to pure castor oil, making it a very good choice for a completely dispersing bath oil.  Containing all the same humectant and moisturizing properties of Cosmetic Castor Oil but in a water soluble form.  A common addition to bath products, natural soaps, lotions etc.  As its name suggests, Turkey Red Castor Oil is dark red in colour.

Uses/Features

Turkey Red Oil

Tags: Turkey Red Oil

Botanic Planet USDA Organic Organic Farmers and Growers Paypal