Shipping Orders Placed On June 15, 16TH,  We are now open for walk-ins & in store shopping.

We are Open to the Public!

Propylparaben Crystal Powder

  • Propylparaben Crystal Powder

Product Name: Propylparaben Crystal Powder

-
+

Propylparaben, the n-propyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid, occurs as a natural substance found in many plants and some insects, although it is manufactured synthetically for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and foods. It is a preservative typically found in many water-based cosmetics, such as creams, lotions, shampoos and bath products. It is also used as a food additive. propylparaben is considered generally recognized as safe (GRAS) by the USFDA for food and cosmetic antibacterial preservation. It is a preservative typically found in many water-based cosmetics, such as creams, lotions, shampoos and bath products. It is also used as a food additive. propylparaben is considered generally recognized as safe (GRAS) by the USFDA for food and cosmetic antibacterial preservation.

It is a preservative typically found in many water-based cosmetics, such as creams, lotions, shampoos and bath products. It is also used as a food additive. propylparaben is considered generally recognized as safe (GRAS) by the USFDA for food and cosmetic antibacterial preservation.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
   Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Propylparaben Crystal Powder