We are Open to the Public! Walk-ins welcome!

Pearl Powder

  • Pearl Powder

Product Name: Pearl Powder

Made by refining high quality fresh water pearls grown in Asian pearl farms using a proprietary high-tech biochemical process. Off-white to white pink powder. Permissible in water, oils, and alcohol.
INCI Name: Pearl powder
Benefits:- Active ingredient that can be easily absorbed by the skin ( four times more than ordinary pearl powder) Contains 12-17 amino acids including 8 that can not be synthesised by the human body. Contains also more than a dozen minerals. Nourishes and moisturises the skin. Has been shown to improve the appearance of aged skin. Has slight skin-lightening effect.
Use: Add to formulas to the water phase. Typical concentration 1-10%, avoid strong oxidisers with the pearl powder in a formulation. For external use only.
Applications: Face creams, serums, masks, makeup up, face powders.
Country of Origin: China/India
Raw material source: Fresh water pearls grown in Asian pearl farms

Benefits:- Active ingredient that can be easily absorbed by the skin ( four times more than ordinary pearl powder) Contains 12-17 amino acids including 8 that can not be synthesised by the human body. Contains also more than a dozen minerals. Nourishes and moisturises the skin. Has been shown to improve the appearance of aged skin. Has slight skin-lightening effect. Use: Add to formulas to the water phase. Typical concentration 1-10%, avoid strong oxidisers with the pearl powder in a formulation. For external use only.
There is no information.

Write a review

    Bad           Good

Tags: Pearl Powder

Recent Viewed